Member Clubs

Austin Seven Club Meeting Map

Member Clubs form part of the committee, please report any errors to the Webmaster

Member Club Annual Fee £20

750 Motor Club Website
The Conservatory Suite, Donington Park, Castle Donington, Derby, DE74 2RP. Tel: 01332 814548 Fax: 01332 811422
  Berkshire: 2nd Wednesday – The Lamb, Theale, Berkshire. Andrew Johnson Tel: 01189 320749
  Brooklands Centre: Last Wednesday – Barley Mow, West Horsley
  Buckinghamshire: 3rd Tuesday – The Royal Oak, Aston Abbotts, Nr Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
  Cheshire/NW: 1st Tuesday -Morley Green Social Club, Morley Green, Cheshire
  Chiltern/NW: 1st Tuesday -The Beachtree, Haslemere
  Chislehurst and Sidcup: 4th Wednesday – Sydney Arms, OldPerry Street, Chislehurst
  Isle of Wight Group: 4th Monday – Arreton Community Hall, Main Road, Arreton
  Midland: The Ardencote Manor Hotel, Claverdon. Tim Cherry Tel: 01562 730349
  Mid Sussex Special Builders: 1st Thursday – Roebuck Hotel, Wych Cross, Forest Row, East Sussex
  Norfolk Group: 1st Tuesday 7:30pm – 1st Tuesday, 7:30pm, The Kings Head, 36 Norwich Rd, Hethersett, Norwich NR9 3DD Roger Harnor Tel: 01359 230359
  North Herts: 3rd Wednesday – The Cross Keys, Gustard Wood, Wheathampstead, AL4 8LA  janetedroff@ntlworld.com
  Southdowns: 3rd Wednesday – Gribble Inn, Oving, Nr Chichester, West Sussex
  South London: 3rd Wednesday – Old Midwhitgiftian, Blacksmith’s Mill, Sanderstead, Croydon
  Tunbridge Wells: 2nd Wednesday – White Rock Inn, Underriver, Nr Sevenoaks, Kent
  Western: Last Wednesday – The Old Crown, Pagan Hill, Stroud. Gordon Phillips Tel: 01453 842499
Austin Seven Owners Club (London) Website
David Waller, 34 Glentrammon Road, Green Street Green, Orpington, Kent BR6 6DF Tel – 01689 851546
  Ridgeway (Berkshire): 3rd Tuesday, The Swan, East Ilsley, Nr. Newbury, Berks
   North London Group:  Last Tuesday, Ye Old Red Lion, London Road, Hemel Hempstead, Herts HP3 9TD
   Thames Valley Group:  1st Monday, The Burnham Cricket Club, Taplow Common Road, Burnham, Bucks SL1 8LP
   Portway Group:  4th Tuesday, George and Dragon, Towns End, Wolverton, Hants
   East Kent Group:  3rd Tuesday, The Sun Inn, Bredgar, near Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 8EY
   Kent Group:  2nd Monday, The Woodman, Goathurst Common, Ide Hill,
Sevenoaks, Kent, TN14 6BU
   Senlac Group:  3rd Thursday, The Six Bells, Chiddingly, Nr. Hailsham, E. Sussex
   Sussex Group:  1st Monday, The Fountain, Ashurst, near Steyning, W. Sussex
   Surrey Centre:  3rd Monday, The Royal George, 130 Hersham Road, Walton on Thames
   West Sussex:  Last Monday, The Stag, Balls Cross, Nr Petworth, W. Sussex
   Isle of Wight Group:  4th Monday, Arreton Community Hall (A3056); also Sundays, The Smithy car park, Godshill (A3020 for a run)
Bongtree Austin Seven Club  
Chris Blower, Willows Cottage, Fairy Hall Lane, Rayne, Braintree, CM7 8SZ.
  1st Tuesday, contact Secretary for details
Bristol Austin Seven Club Website
Secretary
  Check club website monthly
Cambridge Austin Seven Club Website
Paul Lawrence, 3 Housman Ave, Royston, Herts SG8 5DN. Tel: 01763 249210
  1st Wednesday: Plough and Fleece, High Street, Horningsea, Cambs, CB25 9JG
Cornwall Austin Seven Club Website
Malcolm Watts, 16 Daveys Close, Falmouth, TR11 5BT. Tel: 01326 319485
 
Devon Austin Seven Club Website
David Aylmore. Corner Cottage, Ideford, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ13 0BG Tel – 01626 852259
  Variable – 3rd Weekend, phone or email Secretary
Dorset Austin Seven Club Website
Roger Bateman, East Acre, Holt Forest, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 7BT
  2nd Thursday – Bridge House Hotel, Ringwood Rd., Ferndown, Dorset, BH22 9AN at 8pm
Essex Austin Seven Club Website
Roy Goodrum, Cedar House, 212 Main Road, Great Leighs, Chelmsford Essex, CM3 1NS Tel:01245 361656
  3rd Wednesday, 7pm, Little Channels Golf Club, Back Lane, Little Waltham, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 3PR (off A130 near Chelmsford) 01245 362210
  Suffolk Meeting: 1st Wednesday, 7pm, The Greyhound, Ixworth
Hereford Austin Seven Club Website
Mike War, ‘Riverhill’, Goodrich, Ross-on-Wye, Hereford, HR9 6JD. Tel: 01600 890902
  Last Tuesday – The Richmond Club, Edgar Street, Hereford at 8pm
Midlands Austin Seven Club Website
Bob Prophet, Soley’s Orchard, Rectory Road, Upton upon Severn, Worcs, WR8 0LX. Tel: 01684 592509
  Last Tuesday. Beoley Village Hall, Beoley, Holt End, Redditch B98 9AN
Norfolk Austin Seven Club Website
Paul Maulden
  3rd Tuesday 8pm – East Tuddenham Jubilee Hall, Mattishall Road, East Tuddenham, Dereham, Norfolk NR20 3LR
Online Austin Seven Club Website
2nd Monday, The Rags Head Inn, Rugeley Road, Burntwood, Staffordshire E – john.cox12@sky.com
Pre War Austin Seven Club Website
Gerald Mullord, 76 Firs Road, Edwalton, Nottingham, NG12 4BX. Tel: 0115 917 3581
  Cheshire: 1st Tuesday – Morley Green Social Club, Morley Green, Wilmslow
  Derby/Notts: 2nd Thursday – Sailors and Soldiers Club, Castle Donington (elsewhere in summer)
  Humber:
  North West: Last Monday – The John Gilbert, Worsley, Manchester M28 2YA
  Lincolnshire: 2nd Wednesday – George Hotel, Leadenham, Lincs
  Midshire Workshop: Every Thursday – The White Horse, Broughton Astley, Leics.
  North West: Last Monday – The John Gilbert, Worsley, Manchester M28 2YA
  Sheffield: 3rd Tuesday – Dusty Miller, Barlborough S43 4TW
  Staffordshire/Shropshire: 3rd Thursday – The Kings Arms Hotel, Eccleshall, Staffs
  West Lancs: 2nd Wednesday – The Briars Hall, Burscough
  West Yorks: Last Monday – Batley Conservative Club, Branch Road, Batley, WF17 9HU
Scottish Austin Seven Club Website
David Lodge, The Bungalow, Coalhall, Ayr, KA6 6ND Tel: 01292 537856 / 07999 957344
  Last Thursday 7:30pm – The Tickled Trout, Boclair Road, Bearsden, Glasgow
Solent Austin Seven Club Website
Angela Smith, Sunnyside, Barnetts Wood Lane, Bighton, Alresford, Hampshire. SO24 9SF. Tel: 01962 772429
  2nd Monday 8pm – Bursledon Brickworks, Coal Park Lane, Swanwick, Southampton SO31 7GW
South Wales Austin Seven Club Website
John Williams, 24 West Road, Nottage, Porthcawl. Tel: 01656 786591
  3rd Tuesday – The Welcome Inn, Mynyddbach Common, Llangyfelach, Swansea, SA4 7HT
Vintage Austin Register Website
David Rock-Evans, Tinker Hill Farm, Hob Lane, Oughtibridge, Sheffield S35 0GR, 01142863379

Associate Clubs and Registers

Austin Seven Club Meeting Map

Austin 7 Arrow Register    
Position currently vacant, contact secretary@a7ca.org for further details
Austin 7 Coupe Register  
Mick Brodribb, 73 Meadow Lane, Newhall, Swadlincote, Derbys DE11 0UW. Tel: 01283 219541
Austin 7 Special Register Website
David Charles, Beighton House, North Burlingham, Norwich, Norfolk, NR13 4EL. Tel: 01493 752016
Austin 10 Drivers Club Website
David Rock-Evans, Tinker Hill Farm, Hob Lane, Oughtibridge, Sheffield S35 0GR, 01142863379
Beds and Herts Vintage and Classic Car Club  
Alan and Lorna Martin, Tamrin, 6 Manor Road, Caddington, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 4EE. Tel: 01582 412556
Big Seven Register  
Robin Taylor, 101 Derby Road, Chellaston, Derby, DE73 1SB. Tel: 01332 700629
Boat Tail 2 Seater Register  
Chris Chubb, 4 Gybbon Road, Staplehurst, Kent, TN12 0LT. Tel: 01580 891029
British Austin Society  
Elaine Strand, 38 Centurion Walk, Parkfarm, Ashford TN23 3FQ T – 01233 502164
Cornwall Vintage Vehicle Society  
Tony Barfield, The Little Cottage, Breage, Helston, Cornwall, TR13 9PD. Tel: 01326 564330
Fabric Register  
David Mawby, 41 Normanton Lane, Keyworth, Nottingham, NG12 5HB. Tel: 01159 377833 / 07721 382 619
Gordon England Register  Website
Ruairidh Dunford, 64 Campsie Drive, Bearsden, Glasgow G61 3HX. Tel: 0141 942 8037
Hamblin Register  
Tom Hamblin, 1 Stonedene, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 4EJ. Tel: 01935 812982
Military Register  
Ashley Hollebone, 22 Warburton Road, Twickenham, Middlesex, TW2 6EP. Tel: 07796 347026
Mulliner Register  
Mike Tebbett, Little Wyche, Walwyn Road, Upper Colwall, Nr Malvern, Worcs, WR13 6PL. Tel: 01684 563315
North Hampshire Austin Enthusiasts’ Group  
Denise Adams, 6Esher Close, Basingstoke Hants RG2 9JP
Pram Hood Register 1922-26  Website
David Cochrane, 18 Russell Avenue, Dunchurch, Rugby, CV22 6PX. Tel: 01788 523222
RN Register  
Dave Mann, 19 Flowery Field, Woodsmoor, Stockport, Cheshire, SK2 7ED. Tel/Fax: 0161 292 5838
1st Tuesday, Morely Social Club, Morely Green, Wilmslow
Rosengart Register (UK)  
Derek Sheldon, 25 Sainfoin Lane, Oakley, Hants RG23 7HZ. Tel: 01256 782765
Speedy Register  
Martin Baker, 59 Winchester Street, Overton, Basingstoke, Hants RG25 3HT T – 01256 771219 M – 07836 587196
Sports Register  
Chris Dickinson, Hay Green House, Hay Green Lane, Birdwell, Barnsley, S70 5XE. Tel: 01226 743590
Swallow Register  Website
Lorna Mountford, Moyglare Farm, Stoney Heath, Baughurst, Tadey RG26 3SB. Tel: 01256 851185 (leave a message) 07903 039979(not in office hours)
Surrey Austin Owners  
Leslie Harvey, 10A Beverley Close, East Ewell, Surrey KT17 3HB. Tel: 0208 393 3229 or 07958 686137
1st Monday – The Fairmile, Portsmouth Road, Cobham
Tickford Register  
Mick Ward, The Old Bakery, 32 Fox Street, Great Gransden, Sandy, Beds, SG19 3AA. Tel/Fax: 01767 677385 Mob: 07796176248
The Wanderers    
Bob Hewston, 157 Woodrow Lane, Catshill, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 0PL. Tel: 0121 453 5022. Every other Thursday, phone Bob for details
Type R (Top Hat) Saloon – 1926 to 1928 Register  
Chris Garner, 1 Westminster Close, Melton Mowbray, Leics. LE13 0PF Tel: 01664 852172
Ulster Pre-War Austin Seven Club – N. Ireland  
Ella McLoughlin
Van Register  
Vacant
Worthing  
Steve Hodgson, 9 The Crescent, Manor Road, East Preston, West Sussex BN16 1QB. Tel: 01903 779684

Overseas Associate Member Clubs

Austin Seven Club Meeting Map

American Austin Bantam Club  Website
Marilyn Sanson, American Austin Bantam Club, P.O. Box 63, Kirkville, NY 13082-0063
Austin Bantam Society  Website
Norman T Booth Jnr, 1589 N, Grand Oaks Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 USA Tel: (626) 791 2617
Austin-Freunde  Website
Austin-Morris-Wolseley Friends Switerzerland, Section Austin Seven, P.O Box 26 CH-8042 Zurich. Tel: +41 44 367 6787
Austin 7 Club France  Website
Ian Wilson, Autograph Racing, Chez Mautret, 16490 Hiesse, Confolens, France. Tel: 05 45 85 59 95; Mobile: 06 43 76 56 48
Austin Seven Club Deutschland  
Gerhard Brenneisen, Hinterer Rindweg 27, D68526 Ladenburg Germany. Tel: +49 6203 180774 Mob: +49 1712038232
Austin Seven Club Inc  Website
P.O Box 462, Moorabbin, Victoria 3189, Australia
Austin Seven Club of India    
Manjo Sharma, D315, Sadarpura, Jodhpur, 342 002, Rajasthan, India
Austin Seven Club of Jamaica    
Dr Ron DuQuesnay, 28 Great House Boulevard, Kingston 6, Jamaica, West Indies. Tel: (876)927 0145/(879)909 8818. Fax: (876)977 6995
Austin Seven Club of NSW Inc  Website
P.O Box 6009, North Ryde, NSW 2113 Australia
Austin Seven Club of South Africa  
Aletta Boys, P.O Box 194, Sundowner, 2161, Johannesburg, 2034 R.S.A. Tel: 011 795 3534. Fax: 0865124078. Mob: 082 453 9283
Austin Seven CLUB of South Australia  Website
Martin Lewis, 262 Tapleys Hill Road, Seaton, 5023 South Australia
Austin Seven Club of Western Australia  
Kaye Reid, Secretary, P.O.Box 184, Bassendean 6934, Western Australia
Austin Seven Owners Club Canada  
Roy Wilkins, 644 Bluegrouse Place, Tsawwassen, BC, Canada V4L 2G8. Tel: 604 943 3882
Austin Seven Register of Japan  
Kazumuto Sasaki, 1-7-10 Nishi Tokorozawa, Tokorozawa, Saitama, Japan 359-1144 T – 042 923 1121 F – 042 923 3909
Austin Seven Register of Queensland Inc  Website
Tim Braby, 43 Arcola Street, Aspley, Queensland 4034 T – 07 3359 2086 M – 0405 740 418
Cairde an Seacht bhig (Friends of the little Seven)  
Ian Clayton, Trawlebane, Bantry, Co. Cork, Eire T – 027 52759
Dutch Pre-War Austin Seven Owners  
Martin van der Zwan, M. van Oostenrijklaan 24, 2353 EN Leiderdorp,
The Netherlands
Italia Austin Seven Club  Website
Stefano Marongiu, Via San Francesco 43, 21020 Inarzo VA T – +39 0332 964012 F – +39 0332 964029
Norsk Austin Seven Club  
Martin Faella, Meieriveien 10, N-3032, Drammen Norway T – +47 03 821232
Vintage Austin Register New Zealand Inc  Website
Warwick Stephens, 217A Wainoni Road, Christchurch 8061, New Zealand T – +64 0338 29199
Vintage Car Owner’s Club of Sri Lanka  Website
Secretary VCOC, Lalithe Munasinghe, 637/2, Kandy Road, Kelanya, Sri Lanka T – +94 11 2309840/+94 773 124 119 F – +94 11 7309298